...
A hollard logo
...
A hollard logo
...
...
...
A hollard logo
...
...
A hollard logo
...


Hollard Privacy

We care about your privacy
 

Hollard cares about the privacy, security and online safety of our customers’ personal information. We take our responsibility to protect your personal information very seriously. We take every reasonable precaution to protect your personal information (including information about your activities) from theft, unauthorised access and disruption of services. 

Important Documents 

Hollard Privacy Notice and Policy

This policy serves to inform the customer, known as the “data subject” how we collect, use, share and protect your personal information as required by the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA).

Hollard privacy website disclaimer

This document serves to inform the customer, known as the “data subject” of the terms and conditions we comply with and be bound by, which together with our privacy policy govern Hollard’s relationship with the customer in relation to this website.

Hollard Promotion of Access to Information Act (PAIA) Manual

Welcome to the privacy page of our website. As a law-abiding Corporate Citizen Hollard has a duty to comply with the operative provisions of the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 ('POPIA') which came into effect on 1 July 2020. POPIA is a data privacy law that complements section 14 of the Constitution of the Republic of South Africa, 1996, which provides that everyone has the right to privacy.

Third Party Privacy Notice

A statement to all Hollard third parties, suppliers, vendors and partners.

Contact us

If you have any questions, or you want to update your personal information or preferences, please contact our Privacy Office on the details below:

Postal address 

Hollard Insurance – The Privacy Office

PO Box 87419    

Houghton

2041      

Email: 
popia@hollard.co.za

Physical address

Hollard Insurance – The Privacy Office

Hollard Villa Arcadia

22 Oxford Road

Parktown

2193